Club Honours

 

Grand Finals

 Under 13  Under 15  Under 17/18  B Grade  A Grade  State League
 2004, 2009  1982, 1983, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2008  1976, 1978, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1992, 1995, 1997, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2011, 2013  1979, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2009  1977, 1978, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016

 

Outstanding Achievement Awards

Year Simpson Family
Junior Outstanding Achievement Award
Di Stearn & Fiona Moore
Outstanding Achievement Award
 1990  Val Orr
 1991  Carly Smith  Marie Costello
 1992  Clare Kingston  The Simpson Family
 1993  Lauri Carroll  Clare Kingston
 1994  Stacey Williams  Clare Kingston
 1995  Meghan Mollison  Krissy Palmer
 1996  Stacey Morlang  Sue Sofarnos
 1997  Courtney Bebend  Margaret Barlow
 1998  Prue Sedgeway  Sue Sofarnos
 1999  Jenna Smith  Wendy & Jeff Selvidge
 2000  Asha Carroll  Di Smith
 2001  Taryn Godley  Teena Hussey & Kelly Sedgeway
 2002  Lauren Gregory  Jennifer & Donald Gregory
 2003  Lyndsey Paton  John Sedgeway
 2004  Hayley Sofarnos  Gail Sedgeway
 2005  Marlee Paton  Robert Barlow
 2006  Bree & Elise Hussey  Kate Simpson
 2007  Hayley Barlow  Cheryl & Norm Christiansen
 2008  Alex Hinchcliff  Sue Sofarnos
 2009  Marlee Paton  Di Smith
2010  Loren Naylor  Tony Hussey
2011  Steph McNamara  Jamie Lee Selvidge
2012  Bree Hussey  Di Smith
2013  Sharni Brady  Roz Lambert
2014  Molly Dunham  Kerryn Quarrier
2015  Sharni Brady  Karen Burns & Nicole Dunham
2016  Indiana Smith  Stacey Krbaleski

 

Best Club Person Award

Jeanie Matthews Trophy
1976  Krissy Palmer 2000  Wendy Selvidge & Teena Hussey
1977  Sue Carroll 2001  Wendy Selvidge
1978  Krissy Palmer 2002  Kate Simpson
1979  Di Smith 2003  Lauren Gregory
1980  Sue Mellis (Sofarnos) 2004  Meghan Mollison
1981  Marie Costella 2005  Teena & Tony Hussey
1982  – 2006  Prue Sedgeway
1983  Noel Smith 2007  Wendy Selvidge
1984  Nicole Hughes 2008  Leanne Naylor
1985  Krissy Palmer 2009  Elaine Matthews
1986  Val Orr 2010  Lyndsey Paton
1987  Helen Carroll 2011  Kate Simpson
1988  Di Smith 2012  Erin Gregory
1989  Gail Sedgeway & Tony Hussey 2013  Hayley Sofarnos
1990  Gail Sedgeway 2014  Roz Lambert
1991  Gail Sedgeway 2015  Di Smith & Erin Gregory
1992  Annie Williams 2016  Di Smith
1993  Val Orr
1994  Anne Kingston
1995  Clare Kingston
1996  Di Smith
1997  Janet Paton
1998  Marie Costello
1999  Sue Sofarnos

 

 

Life Members

1974  Mr & Mrs Connell, Mr & Mrs Collins
1977  Mr & Mrs Carling, Val & Michael Orr
1980  Krissy Palmer, Dave Palmer, Helen Carroll, Sue Mellis (Sofarnos)
1984  Noel Smith, Vera Mellis
1986  Di Smith
1997  Teena Hussey, Viv Paone, Sue Smith, Marie Costello, Janet Paton, Annie Williams, Margaret Barlow, Elaine Matthews, Georgia Flaherty, Brian Smith
1998  Jan Simpson
2000  Gail Sedgeway
2002  Kate Simpson
2006  Tania Orr, Tony Hussey
2006  Wendy Selvidge
2009  Leanne Naylor, Kelly Sedgeway
2012  Robert Barlow
2013  Stacey Morlang, Jason Simpson
2014  June Riddell
2016  Hayley Sofarnos